We are grateful for the expertise and time provided by the external guest reviewers:
Appalachian State University
Tatyana Ruseva
Auburn University
LC “Fudd” Graham
Allie Logan
Steve Li
Edward Sikora
Kent Stanford
Gerry Thompson
Becky Barlow
Richard Cristan
Ayanava Majumdar
College of Charleston
Vijay Vulava
Iowa State University
Erin Hodgson
Kansas State University
John R. Jaeger
Sandy Johnson
Louisiana State University
Blake Wilson
Mississippi State University
Andrew Self
Bronson Strickland
Jac Varco
Daryl Jones
North Carolina State University
Wayne Buhler
Charlie Cahoon
Carl Crozier
Kristin Davis
Sarah Kirby
Rajan Parajuli
Dominic Reisig
Paul Siciliano
Lindsey Thiessen
Guido van der Hoeven
David Tarpy
Frederick Cubbage
Jeff Bradley
Oklahoma State University
Tom Royer
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Andrew Wyenandt
South Dakota State University
Sandeep Kumar
Southern University
De’Shoin York
Tennessee State University
Kaushalya Amarasekare
Texas A&M University
Erfan Vafaie
Mike Merchant
Université Laval
Eric Labelle
University of Arkansas
George Selden
University of California, Davis
Roger Baldwin
University of Delaware
David Owens
University of Florida
Allan Bacon
Julien Beuzelin
Josh Freeman
Mathews L. Paret
Saundra TenBroeck
Amy Vu
Dakshina Seal
University of Georgia
G. David Buntin
David Clabo
Dennis W. Hancock
Will Hudson
Pam Knox
Jay T. Lessl
Michael T. Mengak
J. Michael Moore
Scott Monfort
Wesley M. Porter
Milton (Mickey) D. Taylor
George Vellidis
Judy Harrison
Ty Torrance
Lawton Stewart
Nancy Hinkle
University of Kentucky
Ricardo Bessin
University of Maine
Anil Raj Kizha
Keith Kanoti
University of Maryland
Jennifer Dindinger
John D Lea-Cox
University of Nebraska – Lincoln
Xin Qiao
University of South Carolina – Baruch Institute
Erik Smith
University of Tennessee – Knoxville
Craig Harper
Frank Hale
Bill Klingeman
Andrew Griffith
Virginia Tech
Samantha Harden
David B. Langston, Jr.
Douglas Pfeiffer
Sally Taylor
Chad Bolding
Laurie Fox
Scott Barrett
Alejandro Del-Pozo
Winthrop University
Ashley Isreal
Field and Fodder
Emily Meccage
Forestry Association of South Carolina
Guy Sabin
Lowcountry Land Trust
David Ray
North Carolina Cooperative Extension
Jeff Bradley
Rodale Institute
Yichao Rui
Sabine & Waters Natural Resource Management
Dan A. Scheffing
SC Department of Health and Environmental Control
Alex Butler
Jason E. Goff
Brenda Hughes
Jonathan Wheeler
SC Department of Natural Resources
Charles Ruth
South Carolina Office of Resilience
Alex Butler
South Carolina Sea Grant Consortium
Matthew Gorstein
Southern Regional Extension Forestry
Tim Adams
Virginia Department of Forestry
Katlin Mooneyham
USDA Agricultural Research Service
Skip Van Bloem
Thomas F. Ducey
Shaker S. Kousik
James Owen, Jr.
Kenneth (Ken) C. Stone
Shyam Tallury
Clement Sohoulande
David Couillard
Hamid Farahani
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Society
J. Matt Barrington
Gordon Mikell
Virginia Department of Forestry
Katlin Mooneyham
Chad Bolding
Frank Henning
Walter McPhail
Al Stokes
Beau Bauer
Eric Darracq
Ernie Wiggers
Ken Rust
Trey Burns
Scott Park
John Johns
Dan Scheffing